This page sets out our privacy policy which control the ways in which we process any personal information submitted by you to us.

Property Renovations Ely Ltd complies with and is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 in the United Kingdom. We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to and use of your personal data.

By submitting your details to us via this site, you are giving your consent to your details being used in accordance with this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any of these terms, please leave the Property Renovations site now.

The details of Property Renovations Ely are as follows:

Contact

If you need to, please Contact Us

You will not need to submit any personal information in order to browse our site.

The personal information that you submit to us by completing the form on our website will be sent to us via email and will be stored on our computers and will only be used by us, Property Renovations Ely.

The personal information that you submit will be used in order to make a suitable offer for your property, to inform you of any changes to this site and to inform you by email of any special promotions.

The offer that we make based on the information that you provide will be provisional, will in no way be binding on either party until contracts of sale are exchanged and if acceptable, will be fully dependent on survey and contract.

Property Renovations Ely are in contact with investors throughout the UK and may contact them during the process of obtaining an offer for your property. When doing so, we will only ever provide them with the following information:

  • First part of postcode i.e LN5
  • Style of property
  • Number of bedrooms
  • Condition
  • Value
  • Price required

 
If further information is required by a third party in order for them to make a suitable offer, we will contact you first to obtain your permission.

All warranties whether express or implied statutory or otherwise are hereby excluded.

We will not be liable for any kind of damages and howsoever arising including, without limitation, loss of profits, compensatory, consequential, direct, exemplary, incidental, indirect, punitive or special, damages or any liability which you may have to a third party, even if we have been advised of the possibility of such loss.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy or the way in which your personal data is being handled, please E-mail Us.

If at any time you wish to remove your details, please E-mail Us a message with “remove me” in the subject line.

By submitting your details to us via this site, you are giving your consent to your details being used in accordance to this privacy policy!